Omega Steel Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

Omega Steel General Information

Description

Manufacturer of filtration systems catering to its clients in Nakskov, Denmark. The company offers stainless steel membrane filtration plants for the treatment of wastewater and the purification of fish oil.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MembraTec, MT ApS
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • Linkøpingvej 10
  • 4900 Nakskov
  • Denmark
+45 32 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Omega Steel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Debt - General Completed Generating Revenue
To view Omega Steel’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Omega Steel FAQs

  • When was Omega Steel founded?

    Omega Steel was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Omega Steel headquartered?

    Omega Steel is headquartered in Nakskov, Denmark.

  • What industry is Omega Steel in?

    Omega Steel’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Omega Steel a private or public company?

    Omega Steel is a Private company.

  • What is Omega Steel’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Omega Steel is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »