Visual Impact (Printing Services) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $27.1K

  • Investors
  • 1

Visual Impact (Printing Services) General Information

Description

Provider of customized printing services intended to bring realistic visual communication. The company offers covers, banners, and canvases also including promotional materials, signage, and personal decorations which are available in large-format printing, enabling customers to create their brand value and identity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DKD
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Voie du Belvédère 3B
  • 4100 Seraing
  • Belgium
+32 04 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Visual Impact (Printing Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 26-Jun-2014 $27.1K 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Visual Impact (Printing Services)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Visual Impact (Printing Services) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Preference 00 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
To view Visual Impact (Printing Services)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Visual Impact (Printing Services) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Etienne Fraikin Managing Director & Sales Manager
Benoit Dufour Financial Manager & Administrator
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Visual Impact (Printing Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Visual Impact (Printing Services) Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
Noshaq Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Visual Impact (Printing Services)’s complete investors history, request access »

Visual Impact (Printing Services) FAQs

  • When was Visual Impact (Printing Services) founded?

    Visual Impact (Printing Services) was founded in 1987.

  • Who is the founder of Visual Impact (Printing Services)?

    Denis Kariger is the founder of Visual Impact (Printing Services).

  • Where is Visual Impact (Printing Services) headquartered?

    Visual Impact (Printing Services) is headquartered in Seraing, Belgium.

  • What is the size of Visual Impact (Printing Services)?

    Visual Impact (Printing Services) has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is Visual Impact (Printing Services) in?

    Visual Impact (Printing Services)’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is Visual Impact (Printing Services) a private or public company?

    Visual Impact (Printing Services) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Visual Impact (Printing Services)?

    The current valuation of Visual Impact (Printing Services) is 00000.

  • What is Visual Impact (Printing Services)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Visual Impact (Printing Services) is 000000.

  • How much funding has Visual Impact (Printing Services) raised over time?

    Visual Impact (Printing Services) has raised $27.1K.

  • Who are Visual Impact (Printing Services)’s investors?

    Noshaq has invested in Visual Impact (Printing Services).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »