Tacon Decor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 69
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Tacon Decor General Information

Description

Manufacturer of furniture components. The company specializes in producing edge-bands, foils, laminate and other decorative surfacing products and caters to the furniture industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Metzler Laminador Iberia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Ctra. Madrid-Irún, km, 243
  • 09007 Burgos
  • Spain
+34 947 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tacon Decor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tacon Decor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tacon Decor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tacon Decor Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tacon Decor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tacon Decor Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 000000 01-Jan-2009 000000000000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging
To view Tacon Decor’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Tacon Decor Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000 000000 01-Jan-2009 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 00000
To view Tacon Decor’s complete exits history, request access »