Priority Home Health Care Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Priority Home Health Care General Information

Description

Provider of home care and managed care services. The company provides home health aides and personal care services. It provides physical therapy, occupational therapy and speech therapy treatment for disabled and aged individuals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Priority Staffing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Managed Care
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 14119 Lorain Avenue
  • Cleveland, OH 44111
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Priority Home Health Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Priority Home Health Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Priority Home Health Care Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lori Prutton Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Priority Home Health Care Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Priority Home Health Care FAQs

  • When was Priority Home Health Care founded?

    Priority Home Health Care was founded in 1988.

  • Where is Priority Home Health Care headquartered?

    Priority Home Health Care is headquartered in Cleveland, OH.

  • What is the size of Priority Home Health Care?

    Priority Home Health Care has 201 total employees.

  • What industry is Priority Home Health Care in?

    Priority Home Health Care’s primary industry is Elder and Disabled Care.

  • Is Priority Home Health Care a private or public company?

    Priority Home Health Care is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Priority Home Health Care?

    The current valuation of Priority Home Health Care is 00.000.

  • What is Priority Home Health Care’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Priority Home Health Care is 000000.

  • When was Priority Home Health Care acquired?

    Priority Home Health Care was acquired on 01-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired Priority Home Health Care?

    Priority Home Health Care was acquired by Addus HomeCare.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »