Fay Industries Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 65

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fay Industries General Information

Description

Provider of a metal service center for a wide range of industries. The company's center specializes in carbon, stainless, aluminum and alloy bar products and offers forged bars, carbons, nickel alloys, stainless steels, aluminum, tool steels and red metals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FAY MACHINE PRODUCTS CORPORATION INC.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Iron and Steel Mining
Other Industries
Aluminum Mining
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 17200 Foltz Parkway
  • Strongsville, OH 44149
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fay Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fay Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fay Industries Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Schnaterbeck President
Craig Notarianni Vice President & General Manager
To view Fay Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fay Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fay Industries FAQs

  • When was Fay Industries founded?

    Fay Industries was founded in 1974.

  • Where is Fay Industries headquartered?

    Fay Industries is headquartered in Strongsville, OH.

  • What is the size of Fay Industries?

    Fay Industries has 65 total employees.

  • What industry is Fay Industries in?

    Fay Industries’s primary industry is Iron and Steel Mining.

  • Is Fay Industries a private or public company?

    Fay Industries is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Fay Industries?

    The current valuation of Fay Industries is 000.00.

  • What is Fay Industries’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fay Industries is 000000.

  • When was Fay Industries acquired?

    Fay Industries was acquired on 31-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired Fay Industries?

    Fay Industries was acquired by Ryerson.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »