SAIC-GMAC Automotive Finance Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SAIC-GMAC Automotive Finance Company General Information

Description

Provider of financial services. The company offers commercial financial products to individual employees, recognized state owned and private enterprises.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GMAC-SAIC Automotive Finance Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Corporate Office
  • Puming Road 160
  • Fortune Square, House F
  • Shanghai, 200120
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SAIC-GMAC Automotive Finance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SAIC-GMAC Automotive Finance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SAIC-GMAC Automotive Finance Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Calton Director, Operations
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

SAIC-GMAC Automotive Finance Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SAIC-GMAC Automotive Finance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »