PAL Aerospace Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 900

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

PAL Aerospace General Information

Description

Operator of aerospace and aviation company based in Saint John's, Canada. The company offers a range of special mission operations, including specialized patient transportation, search and rescue support, maritime border enforcement and environmental monitoring, thereby helping clients with end-to-end points of accountability for their aerospace solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Deca Aviation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Air
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Saint John's International Airport, Hangar 1
  • P.O. Box 29030
  • Saint John's, Newfoundland and Labrador A1A 5B5
  • Canada
+1 (855) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PAL Aerospace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PAL Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PAL Aerospace Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jake Trainor Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Perry Chief Financial Officer
Kent Legge Chief Financial Officer
Lisa Sparkes Senior Vice President of Human Resources
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

PAL Aerospace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PAL Aerospace Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
AirPro SAR Services 11-Jan-2016 00000 0000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
To view PAL Aerospace’s complete investments history, request access »

PAL Aerospace FAQs

  • When was PAL Aerospace founded?

    PAL Aerospace was founded in 1974.

  • Who is the CEO of PAL Aerospace?

    Jake Trainor is the CEO of PAL Aerospace.

  • Where is PAL Aerospace headquartered?

    PAL Aerospace is headquartered in Saint John's, Canada.

  • What is the size of PAL Aerospace?

    PAL Aerospace has 900 total employees.

  • What industry is PAL Aerospace in?

    PAL Aerospace’s primary industry is Aerospace and Defense.

  • Is PAL Aerospace a private or public company?

    PAL Aerospace is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of PAL Aerospace?

    The current valuation of PAL Aerospace is 00000.

  • What is PAL Aerospace’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PAL Aerospace is 000000.

  • How much funding has PAL Aerospace raised over time?

    PAL Aerospace has raised $18.9M.

  • When was PAL Aerospace acquired?

    PAL Aerospace was acquired on 02-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired PAL Aerospace?

    PAL Aerospace was acquired by Exchange Income.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »