Bridge 2 Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 5

Bridge 2 Health General Information

Description

Provider of academic research and personalized medicine tools designed to assist physicians and scientists to investigate today's medical challenges. The company's tools assist in early discoveries, state-of-the-art in vitro and in vivo models, as well as a phase I unit, up to clinical studies to test and validate innovations and products across different stages of development, enabling researchers and clinicians to jointly identify and accelerate the development of healthcare products.

Contact Information

Website
www.b2h.be
Formerly Known As
sCINNAMIC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Discovery Tools (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • Avenue de l'Hôpital, 11
  • CHU Tour 5 Giga 3
  • 4000 Liège
  • Belgium
+32 04 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bridge 2 Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Bridge 2 Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bridge 2 Health Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Foidart Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bridge 2 Health Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Jacques Boniver MD Self Board Member 000 0000
Julien Compere Self Board Member 000 0000
Marc Foidart Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Michel Georges Bridge 2 Health Board Member 000 0000
Michel Morant Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Bridge 2 Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bridge 2 Health Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Liège Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Noshaq Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Portail de la Wallonie Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Société Régionale d'Investissement de Wallonie Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
University of Liege Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Bridge 2 Health’s complete investors history, request access »