Stand Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Stand Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of a philanthropic platform. The company offers an online crowdfunding platform that enables people to donate for social causes.

Contact Information

Website
www.stand.tc
Formerly Known As
Make a Stand Technologies
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • 100 Shoreline Highway
  • Mill Valley, CA 94941
  • United States
+1 (619) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stand Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Dec-2015 000 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC 15-May-2015 000 000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Stand Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Stand Technologies Patents

Stand Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20150358390-A1 Method and system to share visual content across a plurality of mobile devices to generate interest, support and funding for philanthropic and for social causes Inactive 04-Jun-2014 000000000 0

Stand Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Daniel Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Stand Technologies Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Gwen Edwards Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Stand Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

Stand Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stand Technologies FAQs

  • When was Stand Technologies founded?

    Stand Technologies was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Stand Technologies?

    Tony Daniel is the founder of Stand Technologies.

  • Where is Stand Technologies headquartered?

    Stand Technologies is headquartered in Mill Valley, CA.

  • What is the size of Stand Technologies?

    Stand Technologies has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Stand Technologies in?

    Stand Technologies’s primary industry is Social/Platform Software.

  • Is Stand Technologies a private or public company?

    Stand Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is Stand Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Stand Technologies is 000000.

  • How much funding has Stand Technologies raised over time?

    Stand Technologies has raised $3M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »