JHS Capital Advisors Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 150

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

JHS Capital Advisors General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company offers services related to wealth management, insurance, mutual funds, stocks and bonds assisting with their consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pointe Capital, Inc., Pointe Capital, L.L.C., Pointe Capital, Llc, Jhs Capital Advisors, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Asset Management
Corporate Office
  • 501 East Kennedy Boulevard
  • Suite 1400
  • Tampa, FL 33602
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JHS Capital Advisors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JHS Capital Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JHS Capital Advisors Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kelley McMahon Chief Supervision & Risk Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

JHS Capital Advisors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

JHS Capital Advisors Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Paulson Investment Company (Retail Business) 16-Apr-2012 0000000000 00.00 Brokerage 00000 000
To view JHS Capital Advisors’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

JHS Capital Advisors FAQs

  • When was JHS Capital Advisors founded?

    JHS Capital Advisors was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of JHS Capital Advisors?

    John Sykes is the founder of JHS Capital Advisors.

  • Where is JHS Capital Advisors headquartered?

    JHS Capital Advisors is headquartered in Tampa, FL.

  • What is the size of JHS Capital Advisors?

    JHS Capital Advisors has 150 total employees.

  • What industry is JHS Capital Advisors in?

    JHS Capital Advisors’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is JHS Capital Advisors a private or public company?

    JHS Capital Advisors is a Private company.

  • What is JHS Capital Advisors’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for JHS Capital Advisors is 000000.

  • When was JHS Capital Advisors acquired?

    JHS Capital Advisors was acquired on 30-Sep-2015.

  • Who acquired JHS Capital Advisors?

    JHS Capital Advisors was acquired by Ameriprise Financial.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »