Dan-D Foods Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 500

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Dan-D Foods General Information

Description

Producer of ready-to-eat food products intended to provide a variety of healthy nuts and nut-based snack options. The company offers dried fruits, rice crackers, spices, vegetable chips as well as baking supplies, enabling consumers to have access to a diverse range of snacks that are both rich in nutritional value and convenient to consume.

Contact Information

Website
www.dandpak.com
Formerly Known As
Dan On & Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • 11760 Machrina Way
  • Richmond, British Columbia V7A 4V1
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dan-D Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dan-D Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dan-D Foods Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan On Khuong Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Nguyen Nghia Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dan-D Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dan-D Foods Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dan-D Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dan-D Foods Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Dan-D Foods (Toronto) Distributors/Wholesale Concord, Canada 0000
To view Dan-D Foods’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Dan-D Foods FAQs

  • When was Dan-D Foods founded?

    Dan-D Foods was founded in 1989.

  • Who is the founder of Dan-D Foods?

    Dan On Khuong is the founder of Dan-D Foods.

  • Who is the CEO of Dan-D Foods?

    Dan On Khuong is the CEO of Dan-D Foods.

  • Where is Dan-D Foods headquartered?

    Dan-D Foods is headquartered in Richmond, Canada.

  • What is the size of Dan-D Foods?

    Dan-D Foods has 500 total employees.

  • What industry is Dan-D Foods in?

    Dan-D Foods’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Dan-D Foods a private or public company?

    Dan-D Foods is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Dan-D Foods?

    The current valuation of Dan-D Foods is 000.00.

  • What is Dan-D Foods’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dan-D Foods is 000000.

  • Who are Dan-D Foods’s investors?

    Navis Capital Partners has invested in Dan-D Foods.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »