HTL International Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 2

HTL International Holdings General Information

Description

Manufacturer of home furniture based in Singapore. The company focuses on offering varied furniture designs and product portfolios, allowing it to deliver innovative interior furnishing capabilities to customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HWA TAT LEE Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • 229 Mountbatten Road
  • Suite 03-44/45
  • Singapore, 398007
  • Singapore
+65 6904 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HTL International Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HTL International Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HTL International Holdings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of home furniture based in Singapore. The company focuses on offering varied furniture designs and product
Home Furnishings
Singapore, Singapore
5,000 As of 2020
000.00
000000&0

0000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Ex
0000 00000000000
Santeramo In Colle, Italy
0000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HTL International Holdings Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Santeramo In Colle, Italy 0000 00000000
To view HTL International Holdings’s complete competitors history, request access »

HTL International Holdings Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Chew Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Tat Phua Co-Founder & Managing Director
Pin Phua Co-Founder & Executive Chairman
Sin Phua Co-Founder & Deputy Executive Chairman
To view HTL International Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HTL International Holdings Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Self Independent Director 000 0000
000 0000 HTL International Holdings Co-Founder & Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view HTL International Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

HTL International Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HTL International Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HTL International Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HTL International Holdings Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 31-Jan-2012 000000000000000000 00000 Home Furnishings
Domicil Möbel 30-Sep-2005 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Home Furnishings
To view HTL International Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

HTL International Holdings Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Domicil Möbel Home Furnishings Munich, Germany 1978
000000 000000 Home Furnishings Pistoia, Italy
To view HTL International Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »