Community Hospices of America Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Community Hospices of America General Information

Description

Provider of hospice care and services in the United States. The company offers medical social, nursing, counseling, home health aide, spiritual support, volunteer support and bereavement support services. It also assists the patients in arranging for medications, equipment, medical supplies, acute inpatient hospitalizations, respite care, continuous care, dietary counseling and homemaker services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wellspring HospiceCare
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 12 Cadillac Drive
  • Suite 360
  • Brentwood, TN 37027
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Community Hospices of America Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Community Hospices of America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Community Hospices of America Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Community Hospices of America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial