AmericaTowne Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • ATMO

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

AmericaTowne General Information

Description

AmericaTowne Holdings Inc is a global company focused on international trade and infrastructure development and other business services, helping people, communities, and countries prosper and grow. Its markets include the USA, China, Ghana, Kenya, and other select countries in Africa.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ALPINE 5, Global Recycle Energy, Inc., ATI Modular Technology Corp
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Corporate Office
  • 4700 Homewood Court
  • Suite 100
  • Raleigh, NC 27609
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AmericaTowne Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $318K 100.00

AmericaTowne Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 39,851
Revenue 3 377 1,775
EBITDA (2,523) (2,138) (456)
Net Income (2,120) (1,667) (303)
Total Assets 5,133 4,765 4,517
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

AmericaTowne Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AmericaTowne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AmericaTowne Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alton Perkins Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
Xiang Lin-Perkin Senior Executive Vice President & Chief Negotiator
Perniecee Virgil Vice President & Chief of Staff / Administration / HR
Yaqian Re Vice President & Chief of Staff / Administration / HR
Jay Hsu Executive and Senior Executive Vice President Finance and Investment
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

AmericaTowne Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 AmericaTowne Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman 000 0000
To view AmericaTowne’s complete board members history, request access »

AmericaTowne Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AmericaTowne Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
ATI Nationwide Holding 07-Oct-2016 0000000000 00000 Holding Companies
To view AmericaTowne’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

AmericaTowne FAQs

  • When was AmericaTowne founded?

    AmericaTowne was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the CEO of AmericaTowne?

    Alton Perkins is the CEO of AmericaTowne.

  • Where is AmericaTowne headquartered?

    AmericaTowne is headquartered in Raleigh, NC.

  • What is the size of AmericaTowne?

    AmericaTowne has 24 total employees.

  • What industry is AmericaTowne in?

    AmericaTowne’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is AmericaTowne a private or public company?

    AmericaTowne is a Public company.

  • What is AmericaTowne’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for AmericaTowne is ATMO.

  • What is the current market cap of AmericaTowne?

    The current market capitalization of AmericaTowne is $318K.

  • What is AmericaTowne’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for AmericaTowne is $3.41K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »