INTL FCStone Partners Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

INTL FCStone Partners General Information

Description

Dealer of fixed-income securities. The company deals in Treasury Bills, Treasury Notes and Bonds, Treasury Strips, Treasury TIPS, Money Market Bullets, Floaters, Secondary Bullets, Callables and other fixed-income securities. Its client base includes asset managers, commercial bank trust and investment departments, broker-dealers and insurance companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
G. X. Clarke & Co. L.P., G.X. Clarke & Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 10 Exchange Place
  • Suite 1005
  • Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • United States
+1 (201) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

INTL FCStone Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore INTL FCStone Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

INTL FCStone Partners FAQs

  • When was INTL FCStone Partners founded?

    INTL FCStone Partners was founded in 1979.

  • Who is the founder of INTL FCStone Partners?

    Daniel Lennon, David Gordon, and Griffith Clarke are the founders of INTL FCStone Partners.

  • Where is INTL FCStone Partners headquartered?

    INTL FCStone Partners is headquartered in Jersey City, NJ.

  • What industry is INTL FCStone Partners in?

    INTL FCStone Partners’s primary industry is Brokerage.

  • Is INTL FCStone Partners a private or public company?

    INTL FCStone Partners is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of INTL FCStone Partners?

    The current valuation of INTL FCStone Partners is 00.00.

  • What is INTL FCStone Partners’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for INTL FCStone Partners is 000000.

  • When was INTL FCStone Partners acquired?

    INTL FCStone Partners was acquired on 05-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired INTL FCStone Partners?

    INTL FCStone Partners was acquired by StoneX Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »