Automatic Sea Vision Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Automatic Sea Vision General Information

Description

Developer of software designed for maritime video surveillance. The company's platform designs software to automate maritime surveillance using a network of cameras, and manages the entire functional chain.

Contact Information

Website
www.asv.fr
Formerly Known As
Sea On Line
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Other Business Products and Services
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 16bis rue Grange Dame Rose
  • 78140 Vélizy-Vilaoublay
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Automatic Sea Vision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
12. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 07-Mar-2017 00.000 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
11. Angel (individual) 13-May-2015 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Angel (individual) 28-May-2014 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Angel (individual) 25-Oct-2013 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Angel (individual) 25-Sep-2012 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Angel (individual) 13-Mar-2012 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Angel (individual) 28-Mar-2011 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Angel (individual) 29-Apr-2010 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 28-May-2008 $1.23M $1.99M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 23-Aug-2007 $620K $760K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Automatic Sea Vision’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Automatic Sea Vision Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000.000
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 209,500 $0.109986 $0.96 $0.96 1x $0.96 10.6%
Ordinary 826,600 $0.109986 $0.81 $0.81 1x $0.81 41.83%
To view Automatic Sea Vision’s complete cap table history, request access »

Automatic Sea Vision Patents

Automatic Sea Vision Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2883655-B1 Anticollision alert system for a marine vehicle and anticollision analysis method Inactive 29-Sep-2004 00000000
AU-2005288666-A2 Anti-collision warning system for marine vehicles and anti-collision analysis method Active 29-Sep-2004 000000000
EP-1794621-A2 Anti-collision warning system for marine vehicles and anti-collision analysis method Active 29-Sep-2004 000000000 0
EP-1794621-B1 Anti-collision warning system for marine vehicles and anti-collision analysis method Inactive 29-Sep-2004 000000000
US-20070188734-A1 Anti-collision warning system for marine vehicle and anti-collision analysis method Active 29-Sep-2004 G01S17/93 00
To view Automatic Sea Vision’s complete patent history, request access »

Automatic Sea Vision Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Automatic Sea Vision FAQs

  • When was Automatic Sea Vision founded?

    Automatic Sea Vision was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the founder of Automatic Sea Vision?

    Jean-Loup Pinet is the founder of Automatic Sea Vision.

  • Where is Automatic Sea Vision headquartered?

    Automatic Sea Vision is headquartered in Vélizy-Vilaoublay, France.

  • What is the size of Automatic Sea Vision?

    Automatic Sea Vision has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Automatic Sea Vision in?

    Automatic Sea Vision’s primary industry is Software Development Applications.

  • Is Automatic Sea Vision a private or public company?

    Automatic Sea Vision is a Private company.

  • What is Automatic Sea Vision’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Automatic Sea Vision is 000000.

  • How much funding has Automatic Sea Vision raised over time?

    Automatic Sea Vision has raised $6.18M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »