Global 360 Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 300

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Global 360 General Information

Description

Provider of business process management and optimization solutions. The company provides organizations with a competitive edge by automating, measuring and improving resource-intensive business processes across different communities, including customers, employees and partners. Its core technologies are content management, process management, goal management, process modeling, forecasting, simulation, analysis, reporting and optimization.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
eiStream
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 2911 Turtle Creek Boulevard
  • Suite 1100
  • Dallas, TX 75219
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global 360 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global 360‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global 360 Patents

Global 360 Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20020145746-A1 Document processing using color marking Active 05-Apr-2001 00000000000 00
US-6999204-B2 Document processing using color marking Inactive 05-Apr-2001 00000000000 00
EP-1410138-A4 Remote network management software Active 27-Oct-2000 0000000000 0
EP-1410138-B1 Method and apparatus for remote network management Inactive 27-Oct-2000 0000000000
US-7987472-B2 Computerized network administration of remote computer resources Inactive 27-Oct-2000 H04L41/048 00
To view Global 360’s complete patent history, request access »

Global 360 Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patricia McArdle General Counsel & Vice President
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Global 360 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Global 360 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global 360‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global 360 FAQs

  • When was Global 360 founded?

    Global 360 was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Global 360 headquartered?

    Global 360 is headquartered in Dallas, TX.

  • What is the size of Global 360?

    Global 360 has 300 total employees.

  • What industry is Global 360 in?

    Global 360’s primary industry is Automation/Workflow Software.

  • Is Global 360 a private or public company?

    Global 360 is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Global 360?

    The current valuation of Global 360 is 00000.

  • What is Global 360’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Global 360 is 000000.

  • Who are Global 360’s investors?

    Bregal Sagemount, JMI Equity, TA Associates Management, and TCV have invested in Global 360.

  • When was Global 360 acquired?

    Global 360 was acquired on 13-Jul-2011.

  • Who acquired Global 360?

    Global 360 was acquired by OpenText.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »