Kay Toledo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kay Toledo General Information

Description

Producer of tags, labels, tickets and commercial printing. The company provides digital printing & custom short run printing services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Kay Printing and Tag Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6050 Benore Road
  • Toledo, OH 43612
  • United States
+1 (419) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kay Toledo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kay Toledo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kay Toledo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of tags, labels, tickets and commercial printing. The company provides digital printing & custom short run prin
Printing Services (B2B)
Toledo, OH
3 As of 2014
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

it amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna ali
00000000 00000000 (000)
Marshfield, MO
000000000 -

0000000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud e
00000000 00000000 (000)
Bowling Green, OH
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kay Toledo Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Label Solutions Corporation Marshfield, MO 000000000 -
0000000 00000 Corporation Bowling Green, OH
To view Kay Toledo’s complete competitors history, request access »

Kay Toledo Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Danielle Kay President
Bobby Kay Administrative Assistant
To view Kay Toledo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kay Toledo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial