DISFA Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

DISFA Global General Information

Description

Provider of predictive analytics software platform for the financial industry. The company's platform uses machine learning environments, pattern recognition and the automatic generation of adaptive systems to provide its clients with dynamic alpha generation strategies, asset allocation models, and risk management tools.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Pulse Interactive Technologies
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 48-50 West Chestnut Street
  • Suite 300
  • Lancaster, PA 17603
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DISFA Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DISFA Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DISFA Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial