Daibetter Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Daibetter General Information

Description

Developer of an internet of things (IoT) based software intended for managing diabetes and other daily healthcare conditions. The company's software collects data from off-the-shelf wearable computing hardware and provides users with personalized insights to help them take control of diabetes and stay healthier, improving the management of daily healthcare conditions while lowering healthcare costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tempo Health, LLC, Tempo Health(Lancaster), Tempo Health
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Monitoring Equipment
Primary Office
  • 100 North Queen Street
  • Suite 300
  • Lancaster, PA 17603
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Daibetter Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Daibetter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Daibetter Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Daibetter Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Daibetter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial