Lyngsaa Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Lyngsaa General Information

Description

Developer of LED lighting technology intended to offer both outdoor and indoor light illumination. The company's technology helps to provide quality light to the surrounding environment due to the unique designs and also consumes less electricity, enabling customers to save money and have enhanced lighting systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.lyngsaa.eu
Formerly Known As
TCT Fiberoptik, TCT Welding
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Corporate Office
  • Nordvej 11
  • 9900 Frederikshavn
  • Denmark
+45 98 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lyngsaa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Dec-2022 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Lyngsaa’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lyngsaa Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Torben Laustsen Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lyngsaa Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Lone Laustsen Self Chairman 000 0000
Torben Laustsen Lyngsaa Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Lyngsaa Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »