Come True Biomedical Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 6236

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $1.04
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Come True Biomedical General Information

Description

Neith Corp operates as a biotechnology company in Taiwan. It is involved in the following business divisions such as biotechnology, medical cosmetics, and preventive medicine businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Topro Technology
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Application Specific Semiconductors
Stock Exchange
ROCO
Corporate Office
  • 19th Floor,No. 17 Chengde Road, Section 1
  • Tatung District
  • Taipei, 103-51
  • Taiwan
+886 02 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Come True Biomedical Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.04 $1.04 $0.55 - $1.21 $43.6M 41.7M 8.19K -$0.03

Come True Biomedical Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 41,736 41,736 22,173 11,941
Revenue 1,281 1,281 1,077 1,123
EBITDA (1,132) (1,132) (626) (72)
Net Income (1,285) (1,285) (796) (192)
Total Assets 6,253 6,253 7,460 2,772
Total Debt 115 115 340 43
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Come True Biomedical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Come True Biomedical Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Mega Medical 24-Jun-2015 0000000000 00.000 Distributors (Healthcare)
To view Come True Biomedical’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Come True Biomedical FAQs

  • When was Come True Biomedical founded?

    Come True Biomedical was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Come True Biomedical headquartered?

    Come True Biomedical is headquartered in Taipei, Taiwan.

  • What is the size of Come True Biomedical?

    Come True Biomedical has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Come True Biomedical in?

    Come True Biomedical’s primary industry is Application Specific Semiconductors.

  • Is Come True Biomedical a private or public company?

    Come True Biomedical is a Public company.

  • What is Come True Biomedical’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Come True Biomedical is 6236.

  • What is the current stock price of Come True Biomedical?

    As of 22-Apr-2024 the stock price of Come True Biomedical is $1.04.

  • What is the current market cap of Come True Biomedical?

    The current market capitalization of Come True Biomedical is $43.6M.

  • What is Come True Biomedical’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Come True Biomedical is $1.28M.

  • What is Come True Biomedical’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Come True Biomedical’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.03.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »