Takagi Securities Overview

  • Founded
  • 1873
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 369
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Takagi Securities General Information

Description

Provider of security brokerage services. The company's security brokerage services includes financial management and asset management planning services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Takagi Exchange Shop
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Osaka Ekimae Dai-ichi Building
  • 1-3-1-400 Umeda, Kita-Ku
  • Osaka, 530-0001
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Takagi Securities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Takagi Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Takagi Securities Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial