Manki Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Manki General Information

Description

Operator of an online shopping platform for mom and baby. The company's platform offers trendy items for the pregnant women, babies and parents in general, including pregnancy clothes, child textile, furniture, toiletries, meals, awakening toys, strollers and car seats, enabling them to prepare for the arrival of baby.

Contact Information

Website
www.manki.fr
Formerly Known As
Couffin Prive
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • 90 Chemin Du Ruisseau Mirabeau
  • Actisud Zone
  • 13016 Marseille
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Manki Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jan-2018 Completed Out of Business
1. PE Growth/Expansion 01-Apr-2014 Completed Profitable
To view Manki’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Manki Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Manki FAQs

  • When was Manki founded?

    Manki was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Manki?

    Jonathan Martelly and Romain Boukhobza are the founders of Manki.

  • Where is Manki headquartered?

    Manki is headquartered in Marseille, France.

  • What is the size of Manki?

    Manki has 14 total employees.

  • What industry is Manki in?

    Manki’s primary industry is Internet Retail.

  • Is Manki a private or public company?

    Manki is a Private company.

  • What is Manki’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Manki is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »