UC&GN International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 102

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 3603

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.24
  • (As of Friday Closing)

UC&GN International General Information

Description

UC&GN International Corp manufactures LED lighting products in Taiwan. Its products include light-emitting diode components and modules, LED monitor, lightning, component, medical display. The company provides LED solutions for applications in automotive engineering, industrial controls, computers and peripherals, consumer electronics, and communication devices.

Contact Information

Website
www.uc-gn.com
Formerly Known As
UPEC Electronics
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Stock Exchange
ROCO
Corporate Office
  • 9F-15, No.14, Ln. 609
  • Sec. 5, Chongxin Road
  • New Taipei, Sanchong 241
  • Taiwan
+886 02 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UC&GN International Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.24 $0.24 $0.22 - $0.31 $6.09M 24.8M 22K $0.01

UC&GN International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 6,934 6,934 5,904 7,039
Revenue 7,427 7,427 7,771 9,020
EBITDA 536 536 1,140 1,300
Net Income 332 332 971 898
Total Assets 13,871 13,871 13,566 14,222
Total Debt 2,865 2,865 2,394 2,873
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

UC&GN International Patents

UC&GN International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20140307446-A1 Light emitting diode lamp Inactive 12-Apr-2013 0000000000 0
US-20120230006-A1 Lighting device Inactive 10-Mar-2011 00000000 0
US-8672503-B2 Lighting device and the fixing mechanics thereof Inactive 10-Mar-2011 000000000 0
US-20120230025-A1 Lighting device and the fixing mechanics thereof Active 10-Mar-2011 000000000 0
US-8410707-B2 Duty cycle adjusting circuit of a lighting system and method thereof Inactive 01-Oct-2009 H05B45/20 0
To view UC&GN International’s complete patent history, request access »

UC&GN International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

UC&GN International Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Helix Optoecectronic 26-Jun-2014 0000000000 00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view UC&GN International’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

UC&GN International FAQs

  • When was UC&GN International founded?

    UC&GN International was founded in 2002.

  • Where is UC&GN International headquartered?

    UC&GN International is headquartered in New Taipei, Taiwan.

  • What is the size of UC&GN International?

    UC&GN International has 102 total employees.

  • What industry is UC&GN International in?

    UC&GN International’s primary industry is Electronic Components.

  • Is UC&GN International a private or public company?

    UC&GN International is a Public company.

  • What is UC&GN International’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for UC&GN International is 3603.

  • What is the current stock price of UC&GN International?

    As of 24-May-2024 the stock price of UC&GN International is $0.24.

  • What is the current market cap of UC&GN International?

    The current market capitalization of UC&GN International is $6.09M.

  • What is UC&GN International’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for UC&GN International is $7.43M.

  • What is UC&GN International’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    UC&GN International’s EPS for 12 months was $0.01.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »