Oskarshamn Stadsnät Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Oskarshamn Stadsnät General Information

Description

Provider of broadband services. The company provides internet packages, telephone service, wireless communication servers, Television broadcast, data services, network security and error reporting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OskarNet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Box 564
  • Hantverksgatan 15
  • 572 26 Oskarshamn
  • Sweden
+46 0491-38 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oskarshamn Stadsnät Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oskarshamn Stadsnät‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oskarshamn Stadsnät Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oskarshamn Stadsnät‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oskarshamn Stadsnät FAQs

  • When was Oskarshamn Stadsnät founded?

    Oskarshamn Stadsnät was founded in 2014.

  • Where is Oskarshamn Stadsnät headquartered?

    Oskarshamn Stadsnät is headquartered in Oskarshamn, Sweden.

  • What industry is Oskarshamn Stadsnät in?

    Oskarshamn Stadsnät’s primary industry is Internet Service Providers.

  • Is Oskarshamn Stadsnät a private or public company?

    Oskarshamn Stadsnät is a Private company.

  • What is Oskarshamn Stadsnät’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Oskarshamn Stadsnät is 000000.

  • Who are Oskarshamn Stadsnät’s investors?

    Oskarshamn Energi has invested in Oskarshamn Stadsnät.

  • When was Oskarshamn Stadsnät acquired?

    Oskarshamn Stadsnät was acquired on 24-Jun-2014.

  • Who acquired Oskarshamn Stadsnät?

    Oskarshamn Stadsnät was acquired by IP-Only.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »