Fazoli's System Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,496

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

Fazoli's System Management General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of Italian cuisine restaurants intended to serve fresh Italian food to customers across the United States. The restaurants serve dishes including pasta, sandwiches, slider and meatballs and pizzas.

Contact Information

Website
www.fazolis.com
Formerly Known As
Gratzi's
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 2470 Palumbo Drive
  • Lexington, KY 40509
  • United States
+1 (859) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fazoli's System Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fazoli's System Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fazoli's System Management Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a chain of Italian cuisine restaurants intended to serve fresh Italian food to customers across the United S
Restaurants and Bars
Lexington, KY
1,496 As of 2021
0000
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugi
00000000000 000 0000
Leawood, KS
00000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000

uat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolor
00000000000 000 0000
Orlando, FL
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fazoli's System Management Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Applebee's Grill & Bar Corporate Backed or Acquired Leawood, KS 00000 000000&0
Olive Garden Corporation Orlando, FL 00000
Chick-fil-A Corporation Atlanta, GA 000000 000000000 -
Panda Express Private Debt Financed Rosemead, CA 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
Taco Bell Private Debt Financed Irvine, CA 000000 00000 000000000 00 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Fazoli's System Management Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rodney Lee Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
Spencer Houlihan Chief Financial Officer
Jodie Conrad Chief Marketing Officer
Doug Bostick Senior Vice President of Operations and Franchise Development
David Craig Vice President, Human Resources
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fazoli's System Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fazoli's System Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fazoli's System Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fazoli's System Management FAQs

  • When was Fazoli's System Management founded?

    Fazoli's System Management was founded in 1988.

  • Where is Fazoli's System Management headquartered?

    Fazoli's System Management is headquartered in Lexington, KY.

  • What is the size of Fazoli's System Management?

    Fazoli's System Management has 1,496 total employees.

  • What industry is Fazoli's System Management in?

    Fazoli's System Management’s primary industry is Restaurants and Bars.

  • Is Fazoli's System Management a private or public company?

    Fazoli's System Management is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Fazoli's System Management?

    The current valuation of Fazoli's System Management is 00000.

  • What is Fazoli's System Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fazoli's System Management is 000000.

  • How much funding has Fazoli's System Management raised over time?

    Fazoli's System Management has raised $80M.

  • Who are Fazoli's System Management’s investors?

    Seed Restaurant Group, Sentinel Capital Partners, and Sun Capital Partners have invested in Fazoli's System Management.

  • Who are Fazoli's System Management’s competitors?

    Applebee's Grill & Bar, Olive Garden, Chick-fil-A, Panda Express, and Taco Bell are competitors of Fazoli's System Management.

  • When was Fazoli's System Management acquired?

    Fazoli's System Management was acquired on 15-Dec-2021.

  • Who acquired Fazoli's System Management?

    Fazoli's System Management was acquired by FAT Brands.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »