Wunderman Phantasia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wunderman Phantasia General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing services. The company offers strategic planning, creative development and execution of experiences on digital platforms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Binarix
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Calle Diez Canseco 219, Second Floor
  • Miraflores
  • Lima
  • Peru
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wunderman Phantasia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wunderman Phantasia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wunderman Phantasia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial