Dürr Systems Czech Republic Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1950

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dürr Systems Czech Republic General Information

Description

Manufacturer of painting equipment. The company manufactures, designs and sells spray paint equipment and industrial machinery for liquid paint application, powder coating and metal dip coating purposes.

Contact Information

Website
www.durr-cz.cz
Formerly Known As
EST +
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Podolí 1237
  • Ledec Nad Sazavou, Vysocina 584 01
  • Czech Republic

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dürr Systems Czech Republic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dürr Systems Czech Republic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dürr Systems Czech Republic Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of painting equipment. The company manufactures, designs and sells spray paint equipment and industrial mac
Electrical Equipment
Ledec Nad Sazavou, Czech Republic
000000&0

00å0 &

re et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ul
0000000000 000000000
Torsas, Sweden
00 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

oris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehend
0000000000 00000000
Buffalo Grove, IL
000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 - 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dürr Systems Czech Republic Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Plåt & Spiralteknik i Torsås Corporate Backed or Acquired Torsas, Sweden 00 000000&0
Global Material Technologies Private Debt Financed Buffalo Grove, IL 000 00.00 000000000 - 00.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Dürr Systems Czech Republic FAQs

  • When was Dürr Systems Czech Republic founded?

    Dürr Systems Czech Republic was founded in 1950.

  • Where is Dürr Systems Czech Republic headquartered?

    Dürr Systems Czech Republic is headquartered in Ledec Nad Sazavou, Czech Republic.

  • What industry is Dürr Systems Czech Republic in?

    Dürr Systems Czech Republic’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is Dürr Systems Czech Republic a private or public company?

    Dürr Systems Czech Republic is a Private company.

  • What is Dürr Systems Czech Republic’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dürr Systems Czech Republic is 000000.

  • Who are Dürr Systems Czech Republic’s competitors?

    Plåt & Spiralteknik i Torsås and Global Material Technologies are competitors of Dürr Systems Czech Republic.

  • When was Dürr Systems Czech Republic acquired?

    Dürr Systems Czech Republic was acquired on 25-Jun-2014.

  • Who acquired Dürr Systems Czech Republic?

    Dürr Systems Czech Republic was acquired by Dürr.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »