Apex-MultiZen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Apex-MultiZen General Information

Description

Provider of branding and supply chain management services. The company specializes in brand development, promotional strategies, product design, sourcing, distribution, marketing and quality control.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Apex 88
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Logistics
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Cyrk
Primary Office
  • 5/F, 55 Connaught Road Central
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apex-MultiZen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apex-MultiZen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apex-MultiZen Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Serge Gander Founder, Executive Director & Managing Director
To view Apex-MultiZen’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Apex-MultiZen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apex-MultiZen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial