SDP Telecom Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SDP Telecom General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of wireless equipment catering to the telecom sector. The company's products include isolators or circulators, filters, duplexers, filters or wide-band combiners, waveguide ferrite devices or couplers, OMT and surface mount.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SDP Components
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 119 Brunswick Boulevard Unit 600
  • Pointe Claire, Quebec H9R 5N2
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SDP Telecom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SDP Telecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SDP Telecom Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer and supplier of wireless equipment catering to the telecom sector. The company's products include isolators
Wireless Communications Equipment
Pointe Claire, Canada
000000&0

00 000

derit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
00000000 00000000000
Walpole, MA
00 As of 0000
00000 00000

000000

olor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pari
000000000000 0000000
Mount Olive, NJ
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SDP Telecom Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
RF Venue Venture Capital-Backed Walpole, MA 00 00000 00000
Vislink Technologies Corporation Mount Olive, NJ 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

SDP Telecom Patents

SDP Telecom Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-8183953-B2 Multi-junction stripline circulators Active 20-Jul-2009 000000000 00
US-20110068877-A1 Multi-junction stripline circulators Active 20-Jul-2009 000000000 00

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »