Pierpont Inn Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1910

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Pierpont Inn General Information

Description

Operator of a hotel based catering to both leisure and business travelers. The company's hotel offers accommodation, high-speed wireless internet, an outdoor heated pool with ocean views and a rose garden for events and weddings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Pierpont Inn & Spa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Parent Company
DKN Hotels
Corporate Office
  • 550 Sanjon Road
  • Ventura, CA 93001
  • United States
+1 (805) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pierpont Inn Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pierpont Inn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pierpont Inn Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Grace Ahn Owner
To view Pierpont Inn’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pierpont Inn Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pierpont Inn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pierpont Inn FAQs

  • When was Pierpont Inn founded?

    Pierpont Inn was founded in 1910.

  • Where is Pierpont Inn headquartered?

    Pierpont Inn is headquartered in Ventura, CA.

  • What industry is Pierpont Inn in?

    Pierpont Inn’s primary industry is Hotels and Resorts.

  • Is Pierpont Inn a private or public company?

    Pierpont Inn is a Private company.

  • What is Pierpont Inn’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pierpont Inn is 000000.

  • Who are Pierpont Inn’s investors?

    Brighton Management, Central Coast Management Group, and Pierpont Group have invested in Pierpont Inn.

  • When was Pierpont Inn acquired?

    Pierpont Inn was acquired on 06-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired Pierpont Inn?

    Pierpont Inn was acquired by DKN Hotels.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »