L'instant Goû Thé Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

L'instant Goû Thé General Information

Description

Operator of a coffee and tea house. The company also engages in the selling of spices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nicole Bidault
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 12 Rue Ajasson de Grandsagne
  • 36400 La Chatre
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

L'instant Goû Thé Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore L'instant Goû Thé‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

L'instant Goû Thé FAQs

  • When was L'instant Goû Thé founded?

    L'instant Goû Thé was founded in 2014.

  • Where is L'instant Goû Thé headquartered?

    L'instant Goû Thé is headquartered in La Chatre, France.

  • What industry is L'instant Goû Thé in?

    L'instant Goû Thé’s primary industry is Leisure Facilities.

  • Is L'instant Goû Thé a private or public company?

    L'instant Goû Thé is a Private company.

  • What is L'instant Goû Thé’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for L'instant Goû Thé is 000000.

  • When was L'instant Goû Thé acquired?

    L'instant Goû Thé was acquired on 17-Sep-2014.

  • Who acquired L'instant Goû Thé?

    L'instant Goû Thé was acquired by Picaud Karine.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »