Advanced Decorative Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1859

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Advanced Decorative Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of decorative plastics intended for the automotive, medical and consumer markets. The company specializes in designing and manufacturing in-mold decorative 3D automotive components including HVAC bezels, instrument dials, gear change surrounds and steering wheel buttons for automotive cockpits and interiors, enabling clients the get durable parts at the right price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pressac Decorative Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Automotive
Corporate Office
  • 4705 Industrial Drive
  • Millington, MI 48746
  • United States
+1 (989) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advanced Decorative Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advanced Decorative Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advanced Decorative Systems Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Conaty Director & Principal Shareholder
Robert Morris Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Advanced Decorative Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advanced Decorative Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advanced Decorative Systems Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
ADS Hungary 02-Sep-2011 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Advanced Decorative Systems’s complete investments history, request access »

Advanced Decorative Systems FAQs

  • When was Advanced Decorative Systems founded?

    Advanced Decorative Systems was founded in 1859.

  • Who is the CEO of Advanced Decorative Systems?

    Robert Morris is the CEO of Advanced Decorative Systems.

  • Where is Advanced Decorative Systems headquartered?

    Advanced Decorative Systems is headquartered in Millington, MI.

  • What industry is Advanced Decorative Systems in?

    Advanced Decorative Systems’s primary industry is Other Consumer Durables.

  • Is Advanced Decorative Systems a private or public company?

    Advanced Decorative Systems is a Private company.

  • What is Advanced Decorative Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Advanced Decorative Systems is 000000.

  • Who are Advanced Decorative Systems’s investors?

    Riverlake Partners has invested in Advanced Decorative Systems.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »