iPay Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 120

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

iPay Technologies General Information

Description

Provide of internet bill payment services in the United States. The company's services include user interface, database management, payment remittance, payment research, and payee management. The company also offers internet bill payment software. The company offers its products and services to individuals, financial institutions, and other businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CallMeBill
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • 801 North Black Branch Road
  • Suite 500
  • Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • United States
+1 (270) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iPay Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iPay Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iPay Technologies Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat
C. Michael Bowers Founding Partner & Chief Financial Officer
April Prichard National Sales Executive
Kelly Vick Chief Operating Officer
Dana Bowers Founding Partner & Managing Partner
Benjamin Spero Director
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

iPay Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

iPay Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iPay Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iPay Technologies FAQs

  • When was iPay Technologies founded?

    iPay Technologies was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the founder of iPay Technologies?

    C. Michael Bowers and Dana Bowers are the founders of iPay Technologies.

  • Where is iPay Technologies headquartered?

    iPay Technologies is headquartered in Elizabethtown, KY.

  • What is the size of iPay Technologies?

    iPay Technologies has 120 total employees.

  • What industry is iPay Technologies in?

    iPay Technologies’s primary industry is Internet Software.

  • Is iPay Technologies a private or public company?

    iPay Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of iPay Technologies?

    The current valuation of iPay Technologies is 00000.

  • What is iPay Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for iPay Technologies is 000000.

  • Who are iPay Technologies’s investors?

    Bain Capital Ventures and Spectrum Equity have invested in iPay Technologies.

  • When was iPay Technologies acquired?

    iPay Technologies was acquired on 04-Jun-2010.

  • Who acquired iPay Technologies?

    iPay Technologies was acquired by Jack Henry & Associates.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »