HDR | MEI Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HDR | MEI General Information

Description

Provider of liquid natural gas (LNG) engineering and consulting services. The company specializing in LNG facilities, gas processing, hydrocarbon storage and transport infrastructure.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marlboro Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Energy Transportation
Acquirer
HDR
Corporate Office
  • 138 Canal Street
  • Suite 501
  • Pooler, GA 31322
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HDR | MEI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HDR | MEI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HDR | MEI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HDR | MEI FAQs

  • When was HDR | MEI founded?

    HDR | MEI was founded in 1976.

  • Where is HDR | MEI headquartered?

    HDR | MEI is headquartered in Pooler, GA.

  • What is the size of HDR | MEI?

    HDR | MEI has 30 total employees.

  • What industry is HDR | MEI in?

    HDR | MEI’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is HDR | MEI a private or public company?

    HDR | MEI is a Private company.

  • What is HDR | MEI’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for HDR | MEI is 00000.

  • When was HDR | MEI acquired?

    HDR | MEI was acquired on 07-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired HDR | MEI?

    HDR | MEI was acquired by HDR.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »