BlueCreek Investment Partners Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BlueCreek Investment Partners General Information

Description

Provider of investment advisory services. The company engages in providing wealth management and financial planning services to families and businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blue Creek Investment Partners, Llc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 100 Church Street
  • Suite 500
  • Huntsville, AL 35801
  • United States
+1 (256) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BlueCreek Investment Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BlueCreek Investment Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BlueCreek Investment Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BlueCreek Investment Partners FAQs

  • When was BlueCreek Investment Partners founded?

    BlueCreek Investment Partners was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of BlueCreek Investment Partners?

    Robert Brooks is the founder of BlueCreek Investment Partners.

  • Where is BlueCreek Investment Partners headquartered?

    BlueCreek Investment Partners is headquartered in Huntsville, AL.

  • What is the size of BlueCreek Investment Partners?

    BlueCreek Investment Partners has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is BlueCreek Investment Partners in?

    BlueCreek Investment Partners’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is BlueCreek Investment Partners a private or public company?

    BlueCreek Investment Partners is a Private company.

  • What is BlueCreek Investment Partners’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for BlueCreek Investment Partners is 000000.

  • When was BlueCreek Investment Partners acquired?

    BlueCreek Investment Partners was acquired on 06-Jan-2015.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »