Envisage Cloud ( Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 3

Envisage Cloud ( Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Provider of accounting and payroll software as service. The company operates as a Sage business partner providing accounting and payroll services to small and medium sized business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ADP Business Solutions, Advent Processing Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Corporate Office
  • The Ashleigh Centre
  • Castleknock
  • Dublin 15
  • Ireland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Envisage Cloud ( Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Envisage Cloud ( Business/Productivity Software)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Envisage Cloud ( Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sinead Galligani Marketing Director
David Burke Technical Director
Brian Doherty Project Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Envisage Cloud ( Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Envisage Cloud ( Business/Productivity Software) Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Noledge Advent Group 16-Sep-2022 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
ADP Business Solutions 03-Mar-2014 000000 00 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
Advent Processing Solutions 03-Mar-2014 Merger of Equals IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000
To view Envisage Cloud ( Business/Productivity Software)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Envisage Cloud ( Business/Productivity Software) Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Noledge Advent Group IT Consulting and Outsourcing Dublin, Ireland 2019
Advent Processing Solutions IT Consulting and Outsourcing Dublin, Ireland 0000
ADP Business Solutions Other Commercial Services Dublin, Ireland 0000
To view Envisage Cloud ( Business/Productivity Software)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Envisage Cloud ( Business/Productivity Software) FAQs

  • When was Envisage Cloud ( Business/Productivity Software) founded?

    Envisage Cloud ( Business/Productivity Software) was founded in 2014.

  • Where is Envisage Cloud ( Business/Productivity Software) headquartered?

    Envisage Cloud ( Business/Productivity Software) is headquartered in Dublin, Ireland.

  • What is the size of Envisage Cloud ( Business/Productivity Software)?

    Envisage Cloud ( Business/Productivity Software) has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is Envisage Cloud ( Business/Productivity Software) in?

    Envisage Cloud ( Business/Productivity Software)’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Envisage Cloud ( Business/Productivity Software) a private or public company?

    Envisage Cloud ( Business/Productivity Software) is a Private company.

  • What is Envisage Cloud ( Business/Productivity Software)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Envisage Cloud ( Business/Productivity Software) is 000000.

  • When was Envisage Cloud ( Business/Productivity Software) acquired?

    Envisage Cloud ( Business/Productivity Software) was acquired on 03-Mar-2014.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »