Staffpark Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Staffpark General Information

Description

Provider of employment services. The company engages in providing labor hiring services and is based in Tampere, Finland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Staff Hallintopalvelut Oy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Pyhäjärvenkatu 1 a
  • 33200 Tampere
  • Finland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Staffpark Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Staffpark‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Staffpark Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Staffpark‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Staffpark FAQs

  • When was Staffpark founded?

    Staffpark was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Staffpark headquartered?

    Staffpark is headquartered in Tampere, Finland.

  • What industry is Staffpark in?

    Staffpark’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Staffpark a private or public company?

    Staffpark is a Private company.

  • What is Staffpark’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Staffpark is 00000.

  • Who are Staffpark’s investors?

    Staff Invest has invested in Staffpark.

  • When was Staffpark acquired?

    Staffpark was acquired on 31-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired Staffpark?

    Staffpark was acquired by Smile Henkilöstöpalvelut.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »