Arrister Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Arrister General Information

Description

Operator of an online marketplace intended for customers to browse, build, and buy custom products and furniture on-demand. The company's proprietary online product configurator allows users to select a product template and specify the sizing, material type, finish, and more, enabling users to get custom furniture to fit their needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Woodgoods
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Internet Retail
Home Furnishings
Corporate Office
  • 438 Houston Street
  • Suite 285
  • Nashville, TN 37203
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arrister Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Dec-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Product Crowdfunding 03-Apr-2015 0000 Cancelled Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 31-Jul-2014 $100K $100K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Arrister’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Arrister FAQs

  • When was Arrister founded?

    Arrister was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Arrister?

    Andy Chick, Mark Huber, Andrew Leopold, and Chris Mabry are the founders of Arrister.

  • Where is Arrister headquartered?

    Arrister is headquartered in Nashville, TN.

  • What industry is Arrister in?

    Arrister’s primary industry is Other Services (B2C Non-Financial).

  • Is Arrister a private or public company?

    Arrister is a Private company.

  • What is Arrister’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Arrister is 00000.

  • How much funding has Arrister raised over time?

    Arrister has raised $100K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »