Rehaklinik Dussnang Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rehaklinik Dussnang General Information

Description

Operator of a rehabilitation clinic intended to provide inpatient and outpatient services to the patients. The company specializes in musculoskeletal and geriatric rehabilitation, thereby using state-of-the-art technology to provide individually tailored, high quality treatment for patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kneipp-hof Dussnang AG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Kurhausstrasse 34
  • 8374 Dussnang
  • Switzerland
+41 071 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rehaklinik Dussnang Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rehaklinik Dussnang‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rehaklinik Dussnang Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rehaklinik Dussnang‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rehaklinik Dussnang FAQs

  • When was Rehaklinik Dussnang founded?

    Rehaklinik Dussnang was founded in 1993.

  • Where is Rehaklinik Dussnang headquartered?

    Rehaklinik Dussnang is headquartered in Dussnang, Switzerland.

  • What industry is Rehaklinik Dussnang in?

    Rehaklinik Dussnang’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Rehaklinik Dussnang a private or public company?

    Rehaklinik Dussnang is a Private company.

  • What is Rehaklinik Dussnang’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rehaklinik Dussnang is 000000.

  • Who are Rehaklinik Dussnang’s investors?

    Kloster Heiligkreuz has invested in Rehaklinik Dussnang.

  • When was Rehaklinik Dussnang acquired?

    Rehaklinik Dussnang was acquired on 14-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired Rehaklinik Dussnang?

    Rehaklinik Dussnang was acquired by VAMED.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »