Patriot Transportation Holding Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 466

Employees

  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $16.26
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Patriot Transportation Holding General Information

Description

Patriot Transportation Holding Inc is a regional tank truck carrier in North America. Its business consists of hauling petroleum-related products and dry bulk commodities and liquid chemicals. The company currently has approximately eighteen terminal and satellite locations spread across the states of Florida, Georgia, Alabama, and Tennessee. The company also provides the delivery service in the liquid chemical and dry bulk business predominantly from distribution facilities or manufacturing facilities to the end-user.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
New Patriot Transportation Holding, Inc.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Logistics
Former Stock Listing
PATI
Corporate Office
  • 200 West Forsyth Street
  • 7th Floor
  • Jacksonville, FL 32202
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Patriot Transportation Holding Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$16.26 $16.25 $6.95 - $16.26 $57.8M 3.55M 19.6K $0.76

Patriot Transportation Holding Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2023 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 30-Sep-2021
EV 24,757 24,757 20,291 30,516
Revenue 94,785 94,785 87,882 81,268
EBITDA 9,309 9,309 15,405 8,082
Net Income 2,673 2,673 7,190 625
Total Assets 52,667 52,667 47,566 52,560
Total Debt 3,112 3,112 2,589 2,059
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Patriot Transportation Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Patriot Transportation Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Patriot Transportation Holding Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rob Sandlin Chief Executive Officer & President
John Klopfenstein Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting & Controller, Finance
John Wagner Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Patriot Transportation Holding Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Patriot Transportation Holding Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Patriot Transportation Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Patriot Transportation Holding Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Danfair Transport 04-Nov-2019 0000000000 00.000 Distributors/Wholesale
Sunbelt Transport Merger/Acquisition Road 0000 0000
To view Patriot Transportation Holding’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Patriot Transportation Holding Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Sunbelt Transport 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000000
To view Patriot Transportation Holding’s complete exits history, request access »

Patriot Transportation Holding FAQs

  • When was Patriot Transportation Holding founded?

    Patriot Transportation Holding was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the CEO of Patriot Transportation Holding?

    Rob Sandlin is the CEO of Patriot Transportation Holding.

  • Where is Patriot Transportation Holding headquartered?

    Patriot Transportation Holding is headquartered in Jacksonville, FL.

  • What is the size of Patriot Transportation Holding?

    Patriot Transportation Holding has 466 total employees.

  • What industry is Patriot Transportation Holding in?

    Patriot Transportation Holding’s primary industry is Holding Companies.

  • Is Patriot Transportation Holding a private or public company?

    Patriot Transportation Holding is a Public company.

  • What is the current stock price of Patriot Transportation Holding?

    As of 21-Dec-2023 the stock price of Patriot Transportation Holding is $16.26.

  • What is the current market cap of Patriot Transportation Holding?

    The current market capitalization of Patriot Transportation Holding is $57.8M.

  • What is Patriot Transportation Holding’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Patriot Transportation Holding is $94.8M.

  • What is Patriot Transportation Holding’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Patriot Transportation Holding’s EPS for 12 months was $0.76.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »