LocalMediaLink Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

LocalMediaLink General Information

Description

Publisher of yellow pages directories in United States. The company serves smaller local communities and distributes over two million directories. It also offers online advertising to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LocalTel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 360 Merrimack Street
  • Suite 216
  • Lawrence, MA 01843
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LocalMediaLink Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LocalMediaLink‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LocalMediaLink Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LocalMediaLink Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LocalMediaLink‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LocalMediaLink FAQs

  • When was LocalMediaLink founded?

    LocalMediaLink was founded in 1995.

  • Where is LocalMediaLink headquartered?

    LocalMediaLink is headquartered in Lawrence, MA.

  • What is the size of LocalMediaLink?

    LocalMediaLink has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is LocalMediaLink in?

    LocalMediaLink’s primary industry is Information Services (B2C).

  • Is LocalMediaLink a private or public company?

    LocalMediaLink is a Private company.

  • What is LocalMediaLink’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for LocalMediaLink is 000000.

  • Who are LocalMediaLink’s investors?

    Gladstone Capital Corp BDC and The Riverside Company have invested in LocalMediaLink.

  • When was LocalMediaLink acquired?

    LocalMediaLink was acquired on 01-Mar-2008.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »