HCPro Boot Camps Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HCPro Boot Camps General Information

Description

Provider of intensive hands-on education in healthcare coding, Medicare billing and compliance. The company focuses on developing coding, billing and compliance-related courses and consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HRAI Coding Specialists
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 200 Hoods Lane
  • Marblehead, MA 01945
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HCPro Boot Camps Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HCPro Boot Camps‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HCPro Boot Camps Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of intensive hands-on education in healthcare coding, Medicare billing and compliance. The company focuses on d
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Marblehead, MA
000000000000

000000

e velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cup
00000 000 0000000000
Brentwood, TN
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HCPro Boot Camps Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DecisionHealth Private Equity-Backed Brentwood, TN 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

HCPro Boot Camps FAQs

  • When was HCPro Boot Camps founded?

    HCPro Boot Camps was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the founder of HCPro Boot Camps?

    Hugh Aaron JD is the founder of HCPro Boot Camps.

  • Where is HCPro Boot Camps headquartered?

    HCPro Boot Camps is headquartered in Marblehead, MA.

  • What industry is HCPro Boot Camps in?

    HCPro Boot Camps’s primary industry is Education and Training Services (B2B).

  • Is HCPro Boot Camps a private or public company?

    HCPro Boot Camps is a Private company.

  • What is HCPro Boot Camps’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for HCPro Boot Camps is 000000.

  • Who are HCPro Boot Camps’s competitors?

    DecisionHealth is a competitor of HCPro Boot Camps.

  • When was HCPro Boot Camps acquired?

    HCPro Boot Camps was acquired on 15-Jun-2006.

  • Who acquired HCPro Boot Camps?

    HCPro Boot Camps was acquired by HCPro.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »