Service Pharmacy (Internet Retail) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 297
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Service Pharmacy (Internet Retail) General Information

Description

Operator of an online pharmacy store intended to offer pharmaceuticals in an innovative way. The company's store operates independent pharmacy services with the delivery of medicines, health and home care products, as well as advises about medicines, enabling customers to buy medicines in a hassle free manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zuiderpark Apotheek, Zuiderpark Service Pharmacy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 151
  • 5201 AD 's-Hertogenbosch
  • Netherlands
+31 088 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Service Pharmacy (Internet Retail) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2007 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Service Pharmacy (Internet Retail)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Service Pharmacy (Internet Retail) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karin Grote-van der West Owner & Pharmacist
Erik Mijnhardt Co-Founder
Willem Rauwerdink Co-Founder
To view Service Pharmacy (Internet Retail)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Service Pharmacy (Internet Retail) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Service Pharmacy (Internet Retail) Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Jonghoud International Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Service Pharmacy (Internet Retail)’s complete investors history, request access »