EvDynamics (Holdings) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 106

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00476

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

EvDynamics (Holdings) General Information

Description

Ev Dynamics (Holdings) Ltd is an investment holding company. It is organized into three reportable segments - Development of Electric Vehicles, Mining, and, Metal and Minerals Trading. The company generates maximum revenue from the Electric Vehicles segment. Its geographical segments include the People's Republic of China including Hong Kong and Overseas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
China Dynamics (Holding)
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Storage
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 46th & 37th Floor, China Online Centre
  • 333 Lockhart Road
  • Wanchai
  • Hong Kong
+852 2152 0000

EvDynamics (Holdings) Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EvDynamics (Holdings) Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$66.6M 9B 29.6M -$0.01

EvDynamics (Holdings) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 107,117 129,390 32,366 63,337
Revenue 4,128 3,068 651 383
EBITDA (101,930) (99,062) (17,119) (17,816)
Net Income (103,359) (100,671) (18,785) (19,971)
Total Assets 300,836 288,530 355,328 391,719
Total Debt 2,679 1,452 647 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

EvDynamics (Holdings) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EvDynamics (Holdings)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EvDynamics (Holdings) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Valldecabres Polop Chief Executive Officer
Cheung Ngan Chairman
To view EvDynamics (Holdings)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EvDynamics (Holdings) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 EvDynamics (Holdings) Chairman 000 0000
To view EvDynamics (Holdings)’s complete board members history, request access »

EvDynamics (Holdings) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EvDynamics (Holdings) Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 (000 13-Aug-2021 000000000 00.00 Automotive 000000000
Rimac Automobili 03-Nov-2014 Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Automotive
To view EvDynamics (Holdings)’s complete investments history, request access »