ACSIA Partners Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 346

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ACSIA Partners General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services based in Woodinville, Washington. The company offers long-term insurance, critical illness insurance and life insurance to customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LTC Financial Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Life and Health Insurance
Other Insurance
Parent Company
LTC Global
Corporate Office
  • 16932 Woodinville Redmond Road
  • North East Suite A204
  • Woodinville, WA 98072
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ACSIA Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ACSIA Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ACSIA Partners Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of insurance brokerage services based in Woodinville, Washington. The company offers long-term insurance, criti
Insurance Brokers
Woodinville, WA
346 As of 2024
000000&0

0000-0

ing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
0000 000 000000 0000
Shanghai, China
000 As of 0000
00000000000

000000

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate vel
0000 000 000000 0000
Uniontown, OH
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ACSIA Partners Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sino-American Luen Thai Metropolitan Life Insurance Venture Capital-Backed Shanghai, China 000 00000000000
Health Choice One Corporation Uniontown, OH
MassMutual Financial Group Private Debt Financed Springfield, MA 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

ACSIA Partners Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Denise Gott Chief Executive Officer
Vadim Bluvstein Chief Technology Officer
Anna Bluvstein Chief Administrative Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

ACSIA Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ACSIA Partners FAQs

  • When was ACSIA Partners founded?

    ACSIA Partners was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the CEO of ACSIA Partners?

    Denise Gott is the CEO of ACSIA Partners.

  • Where is ACSIA Partners headquartered?

    ACSIA Partners is headquartered in Woodinville, WA.

  • What is the size of ACSIA Partners?

    ACSIA Partners has 346 total employees.

  • What industry is ACSIA Partners in?

    ACSIA Partners’s primary industry is Insurance Brokers.

  • Is ACSIA Partners a private or public company?

    ACSIA Partners is a Private company.

  • What is ACSIA Partners’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ACSIA Partners is 000000.

  • Who are ACSIA Partners’s competitors?

    Sino-American Luen Thai Metropolitan Life Insurance, Health Choice One, and MassMutual Financial Group are competitors of ACSIA Partners.

  • When was ACSIA Partners acquired?

    ACSIA Partners was acquired on 02-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired ACSIA Partners?

    ACSIA Partners was acquired by LTC Global.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »