Bosque Portfolio Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bosque Portfolio Management General Information

Description

Provider of real estate property rental services. The company is primarily engaged in the management and leasing of real estate property.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Somoala Inversiones
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • Paseo Castellana 42
  • 28046 Madrid
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bosque Portfolio Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bosque Portfolio Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bosque Portfolio Management FAQs

  • When was Bosque Portfolio Management founded?

    Bosque Portfolio Management was founded in 2009.

  • Where is Bosque Portfolio Management headquartered?

    Bosque Portfolio Management is headquartered in Madrid, Spain.

  • What industry is Bosque Portfolio Management in?

    Bosque Portfolio Management’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is Bosque Portfolio Management a private or public company?

    Bosque Portfolio Management is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Bosque Portfolio Management?

    The current valuation of Bosque Portfolio Management is 00.000.

  • What is Bosque Portfolio Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bosque Portfolio Management is 000000.

  • When was Bosque Portfolio Management acquired?

    Bosque Portfolio Management was acquired on 03-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired Bosque Portfolio Management?

    Bosque Portfolio Management was acquired by Merlin Properties.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »