Doğan Ofset Yayıncılık ve Matbaacılık Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1948

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Doğan Ofset Yayıncılık ve Matbaacılık General Information

Description

Provider of printing services. The company is engaged in the printing of books, magazines, brochures inserts and telephone and sectorial directories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vatan Gazetecilik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Marsaş Baskı ve Ambalaj Sanayi Ticaret
Corporate Office
  • Sanayi Mah 1650
  • Sokak No:2 Esenyurt
  • Istanbul
  • Turkey

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Doğan Ofset Yayıncılık ve Matbaacılık Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Doğan Ofset Yayıncılık ve Matbaacılık‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Doğan Ofset Yayıncılık ve Matbaacılık Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Halil Nahya Business Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Doğan Ofset Yayıncılık ve Matbaacılık Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Doğan Ofset Yayıncılık ve Matbaacılık‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Doğan Ofset Yayıncılık ve Matbaacılık FAQs

  • When was Doğan Ofset Yayıncılık ve Matbaacılık founded?

    Doğan Ofset Yayıncılık ve Matbaacılık was founded in 1948.

  • Where is Doğan Ofset Yayıncılık ve Matbaacılık headquartered?

    Doğan Ofset Yayıncılık ve Matbaacılık is headquartered in Istanbul, Turkey.

  • What industry is Doğan Ofset Yayıncılık ve Matbaacılık in?

    Doğan Ofset Yayıncılık ve Matbaacılık’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is Doğan Ofset Yayıncılık ve Matbaacılık a private or public company?

    Doğan Ofset Yayıncılık ve Matbaacılık is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Doğan Ofset Yayıncılık ve Matbaacılık?

    The current valuation of Doğan Ofset Yayıncılık ve Matbaacılık is 00.000.

  • What is Doğan Ofset Yayıncılık ve Matbaacılık’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Doğan Ofset Yayıncılık ve Matbaacılık is 000000.

  • Who are Doğan Ofset Yayıncılık ve Matbaacılık’s investors?

    Hürriyet Gazetecilik ve Matbaacılık has invested in Doğan Ofset Yayıncılık ve Matbaacılık.

  • When was Doğan Ofset Yayıncılık ve Matbaacılık acquired?

    Doğan Ofset Yayıncılık ve Matbaacılık was acquired on 18-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired Doğan Ofset Yayıncılık ve Matbaacılık?

    Doğan Ofset Yayıncılık ve Matbaacılık was acquired by Marsaş Baskı ve Ambalaj Sanayi Ticaret.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »