Ring Backwarenproduktions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1916

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ring Backwarenproduktions General Information

Description

Producers of bread and confectionery products based in Linz, Austria. The company offers artisan bread, pastries, muffins and other baked food products.

Contact Information

Website
www.ring.at
Formerly Known As
RING - Die Bäckerei GmbH, RING die Bäckerei GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Success Marketing Unternehmensberatungsgesellschaft
Corporate Office
  • Estermannstraße 22
  • Linz, 4020
  • Austria
+43 0732 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ring Backwarenproduktions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ring Backwarenproduktions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ring Backwarenproduktions FAQs

  • When was Ring Backwarenproduktions founded?

    Ring Backwarenproduktions was founded in 1916.

  • Where is Ring Backwarenproduktions headquartered?

    Ring Backwarenproduktions is headquartered in Linz, Austria.

  • What industry is Ring Backwarenproduktions in?

    Ring Backwarenproduktions’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Ring Backwarenproduktions a private or public company?

    Ring Backwarenproduktions is a Private company.

  • What is Ring Backwarenproduktions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ring Backwarenproduktions is 000000.

  • When was Ring Backwarenproduktions acquired?

    Ring Backwarenproduktions was acquired on 12-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired Ring Backwarenproduktions?

    Ring Backwarenproduktions was acquired by Success Marketing Unternehmensberatungsgesellschaft.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »